Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 10 of Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and E-commerce (“LSSICE”), we provide “general information”, which consists of the identification details of the owner of this website and information on the price of products and services offered on the site:

Owner: PREMIUMLAB S.L.

Address: Carretera de Santa Creu de Calafell 49B, 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat (Barcelona)

E-mail: premiumlab@premiumlab.es

Tel.: +34 93 563 57 00 / +34 902 102 358

Tax ID No.: B66300781

Registration details: Companies Register of Barcelona.

Trial laboratory accredited by ENAC, assigned accreditation number 866/LE1784.

Certification entity accredited by ENAC, assigned accreditation number 175/C-PR330.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The content of the website (www.premiumlab.eu), including texts, images, graphic design, source code, logos, trademarks, etc. are exclusively owned by PREMIUMLAB S.L. and are covered by the Intellectual and Industrial Property regulations; therefore, their reproduction, modification, distribution or manipulation is prohibited.

PREMIUMLAB S.L is the exclusive owner of all intellectual, industrial and similar property rights that may affect the website.

Furthermore, all the rights to any content, services or elements included on the website owned by any of the group of companies to which PREMIUMLAB S.L. belongs shall be reserved thereby, including but not limited to: elements that make up the visual appearance, graphical image or other sensorial stimuli on the web pages that make up the website; the navigation architecture; the website’s source codes; images, recordings, software, database, technology, logos and distinguishing features.

PREMIUMLAB, S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or remove information on its website, in addition to its setup, features or general conditions at any time and without the need for prior warning.

RESERVATION OF RIGHTS

The user hereby commits to refrain from removing, deleting, changing, manipulating or in any other way modifying:

Any notes, captions, guidelines or symbols included by the legitimate owners of the rights in their property in terms of intellectual or industrial property (such as, for example, copyright, ©, ® and ™, etc.).

The technical protection and identification devices that the contents may contain (for example, watermarks, digital stamps, etc.).

PREMIUMLAB S.L. hereby authorises users to access and browse the website, using the services and displaying the content contained thereon. The access, display and, as applicable, download of contents and/or services shall be performed exclusively for personal use and never for commercial use.

PREMIUMLAB S.L. reserves all Property rights, including but not limited to, all intellectual and industrial property rights that it holds over these rights. PREMIUMLAB S.L. grants no permit or authorisation for the user to use its Property, other than expressly described in this Clause.

LINK LICENCE

All links from third parties to this website shall be made to its homepage or entry page.

Users and, in general, persons who propose to establish a link from their website to this website shall fulfil the conditions detailed below:

Any intention to establish a link in any manner other than that stipulated in this Clause shall require prior written acceptance from PREMIUMLAB S.L.

Users may not reproduce or imitate, in part or in full, the website’s content, nor its look and feel, nor recreate frames or link inlines taken from the website of PREMIUMLAB S.L.

No browsers, frames, environments or navigation bars shall be created affecting the pages of the website.

No false, inaccurate, incorrect or slanderous declarations or statements shall be made about the website, PREMIUMLAB S.L. or any properties owned by PREMIUMLAB S.L. and, in particular no claim shall be made that PREMIUMLAB S.L. has collaborated, is a partner and/or has otherwise supervised or assumed responsibility for the contents or services offered by the website from which the link is established.

The website containing the link shall not feature any brand, brand name, company sign, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to PREMIUMLAB S.L., with the exception of signs that form part of the link or other Property licenced previously in writing by PREMIUMLAB S.L.

The website containing the link shall not feature any information or unlawful content contrary to morality, generally accepted good practices or public order, or feature any content or services.

PREMIUMLAB S.L. reserves the right to take the corresponding legal action against those who fail to respect the following prohibitions.

It is hereby expressly prohibited to:

Use any of the content and services for purposes that are unlawful, prohibited under this Legal Notice, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties or that may otherwise harm, disable, overload, impair or impede the normal use of the services, computer equipment or documents, files and all types of content stored on any computer equipment owned by PREMIUMLAB S.L.

Use content and services that are protected by any intellectual or industrial property right belonging to the company or third parties, without the User having obtained the prior authorisation required for the use in question from the corresponding owner.

Reproduce, copy, distribute, communicate, transform or amend the content, unless authorisation has been obtained from the owner of the corresponding rights or doing so is legally permitted.

Install viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may harm or impede the normal functioning of the network, system or hardware and software belonging to PREMIUMLAB S.L. or third parties that may damage the electronic documents and files stores on this computer equipment.

Appropriate, or attempt to appropriate content employing any means or procedures other than those generally provided to this end, as the case may be, that are typically used online, provided that they do not entail a risk of damaging or disabling the website, the services and/or the content.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION

PREMIUMLAB S.L. maintains a policy of confidentiality for the data provided by users and is committed to protecting it. This protection extents to all data affected by the collection and use of information provided online.

In this way, PREMIUMLAB S.L. guarantees, under the terms established in the GDPR, that it shall use the personal data of users confidentially and has adopted the appropriate technical and organisational safety measures at its facilities and systems.

PREMIUMLAB S.L. may inform the competent public authorities of personal data and any other information contained in its files, through its computer systems, when so required pursuant to the applicable legal and regulatory provisions.

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 13 of the GDPR, whenever personal data is requested from a user of the website for processing, he/she shall be duly informed of at least the identity of the data processor, the purpose with which the data was obtained, the legal basis, elimination and the rights corresponding to the data subjects, in addition to any requirement enforced by the legislation in force.

PREMIUMLAB S.L. shall employ user’s data for the required purposes and shall only send information on its products when expressly authorised.

The data subject may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, elimination, portability, limitation or opposition, by writing to the data protection officer at dpd@premiumlab.es or by post at Carretera de Santa Creu de Calafell 49B, 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat, Barcelona. If you believe your rights have not been met, you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Article 13 et seq. of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), PREMIUMLAB S.L. (hereinafter, PREMIUMLAB), hereby informs you that all personal data provided during visits, calls or emails or, as applicable, provided as part of a business relationship, shall be processed exclusively to manage the business relationships and transactions between the parties.

The legal basis for processing data is the proper development of the business relationship. The personal data shall be maintained while the business relationship remains in force. The legal basis for sending information on our products is based on consent and this may be revoked at any time.

The undersigning party guarantees the accuracy of the data provided and hereby commits to informing the company of any change to them, to ensure they remain up to date at all times.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, elimination, portability, limitation or opposition, by writing to the data protection officer at dpd@premiumlab.es or by post at Carretera de Santa Creu de Calafell 49B, 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat, Barcelona, using the reference “Derechos RGPD” (GDPR rights). If you believe your rights have not been met, you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

TOP